Youth World Championships 2016

Updated: 2016-08-13   17:09Get new pages automatically

***************************************************************
Head Referee: Dieter Helmke
Referees: Christian Somnitz, Peter Helm
Tournament Director: Martin Tománek (WMF)
Tounament Officer: Andreas Lackner (MGC ASKÖ Bischofshofen)
Jury: Martin Tomanek, Michael Löhr (GER), Lars Broddevall (SWE)
***************************************************************

7:50 - Due to rain, start is postponed until further for the girls pairings at the concrete. Boys will start on miniaturegolf (which is now covered with tents) at 8:00 as planned.
9:07 - It is decided that the girls will also start their first round on the miniaturegolf course, due to persisting rain
10:20 - The decision is taken to start the second round for boys on the tent-covered miniaturegolf course too, because is still rains.
11:55 – The girls will start round 2 on the miniaturegolf course and the boys will start their 3rd round on concrete.
The tournament was interrupted due to rain at 18:50, we will resume tomorrow at 8:00.
There are three boys (substitutes) left to finish the 4th round on concrete, plus all the girls.
The starting order for boys will be changed according to the current team ranking for tomorrow.

Thursday 8:11 – The 4th round on concrete (girls) is interrupted due to rain. The 5th rounds on miniaturegolf (boys) continues.
Thursday 9:26 – after the girls' fourth round on concrete is completed, they will start their 5th round on miniaturegolf, while boys will play their 6th round on concrete

***************************************************************
Penalties
Rd 1 Lane 16 BRTEVNÍK Daniel (CZE) - verbal admonition (time)
Rd 3 Lane 2 DOLEŽELOVÁ Alena (CZE) - verbal admonition (leaving the group)
Rd 6 Lane 5 BRTEVNÍK Daniel (CZE) – admonition (time)
Rd 6 Lane 15 BRUNELLO Raphael (ITA) – admonition (unbehaviour)
Rd 7 Lane 17 ZOTOV Maxim (RUS) – verbal admonition (time)
Rd 7 Lane 8 WINDSTEIG Sandro (AUT) – admonition (unbehaviour)
Rd 8 Lane 17 WINDSTEIG Sandro (AUT) – admonition + 1 penalty stroke (unbehaviour)
Rd 9 Lane 1 LINDSTRÖM James (SWE) – verbal admonition (time)
Rd 9 Lane 15 SUSA Richard (CZE) – verbal admonition (time)
Rd 9 Lane 15 KADLEC Jan (CZE) – verbal admonition (time)
Rd 10 Lane 10 LIEBER Johannes (GER) – verbal admonition (time)
Rd 10 Lane 14 LIEBER Johannes (GER) – admonition (time)



***************************************************************

The tournament jury has decided to change the order of courses for the final round of individual strokeplay championships (Friday from 2 pm) and semifinals, finals and matches
for rank 3 of the individual matchplay championships (Saturday afternoon). These rounds will start at concrete course (course A) and finish at miniaturegolf course (course B), i. e.
the opposite order than stipulated in the tournament invitation.

The reason for this decision is that the background idea is to finish at the more difficult course, and in case of Bischofshofen, the miniaturegolf course is generally considered to
be more decisive / difficult than the concrete.

Result


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Female Youth | Teams - Male Youth | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

Junior women
Rank Name Country E1 C2 E3 C4 E5 C6 E7 C8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Alena Dolezelova CZE 28 31 30 30 21 30 23 28 26 22 28 23 28,8 24,5 173 147 14 320
2 Sarah Schumacher GER 23 30 25 32 19 26 27 30 32 28 27 25 29,5 24,5 177 147 15 324
3 Michaela Zwirlein GER 25 30 20 28 26 34 23 29 32 23 30 28 30,5 24,2 183 145 14 328
4 Nadine Jürgens SUI 28 27 24 29 21 29 27 32 27 30 31 25 29,2 25,8 175 155 14 330
5 Jennifer Göransson SWE 26 34 24 30 27 29 31 28 28 22 28 25 29,5 25,8 177 155 15 332
6 Patricia Gras GER 26 31 32 30 25 34 24 26 31 22 27 26 29,8 25,8 179 155 18 334
7 Jasmin Hansson SWE 23 33 26 32 28 32 24 29 28 24 32 26 31,0 25,2 186 151 10 337
8 Felicia Vikström SWE 27 33 23 35 25 28 24 34 30 28 30 22 31,7 24,8 190 149 13 339
9 Yulia Korytina RUS 31 33 24 33 24 28 22 32 33 28 33 23 32,0 25,3 192 152 14 344
Cut - 9 players continues after round 10
10 Lisa Marie Zitz AUT 32 30 28 30 27 28 31 32 32 24     30,4 28,4 152 142 12 294
11 Polina Mogilevskaya RUS 28 31 29 32 28 31 28 33 30 28     31,4 28,2 157 141 4 298
12 Maike Haupt GER 32 32 27 32 22 34 21 37 33 28     33,6 26,0 168 130 16 298
13 Elena Sukonnikova RUS 25 32 28 29 27 34 34 34 31 27     32,0 28,2 160 141 14 301
14 Wilma Harrysson SWE 34 29 26 37 28 26 30 39 30 26     32,2 28,8 161 144 21 305
15 Mara Doppelreiter AUT 34 31 33 35 23 30 26 34 34 31     32,8 29,4 164 147 16 311
16 Sabrina Newland AUT 29 38 27 28 25 30 32 34 38 33     33,6 29,2 168 146 18 314
17 Valeria Frizen RUS 34 36 31 34 25 32 32 34 33 30     33,8 30,4 169 152 13 321
18 Ramona Schmid ITA 25 32 33 38 31 40 33 32 33 28     35,0 30,0 175 150 16 325
19 Laura Rudigier AUT 39 32 34 35 31 34 28 34 34 36     33,8 33,6 169 168 14 337


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Female Youth | Teams - Male Youth | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

Junior men
Rank Name Country E1 C2 E3 C4 E5 C6 E7 C8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Ondrej Skaloud CZE 28 31 23 24 25 31 20 27 25 21 30 24 28,0 23,5 168 141 15 309
2 James Lindström SWE 26 27 19 27 23 30 23 28 33 20 29 24 29,0 22,5 174 135 13 309
3 Manuel Szablikowski GER 25 32 22 27 22 30 22 25 29 25 31 20 29,0 22,7 174 136 12 310
4 Thomas Lottermoser AUT 27 30 21 29 24 26 25 28 29 21 26 25 28,0 23,8 168 143 10 311
5 Robin Dickes GER 25 33 23 31 21 29 21 30 26 21 30 21 29,8 22,0 179 132 11 311
6 Benedikt Schwickert GER 22 31 25 28 21 28 23 29 25 20 34 28 29,2 23,2 175 139 17 314
7 Johannes Lieber GER 23 32 23 30 23 29 21 29 30 28 28 20 29,7 23,0 178 138 12 316
8 Fabian Spies AUT 26 27 24 32 24 29 25 28 28 24 28 23 28,7 24,3 172 146 8 318
9 Elias Zachariassen SWE 25 34 25 28 24 32 19 28 31 22 28 22 30,2 22,8 181 137 12 318
10 Lars Anderegg SUI 28 29 22 30 26 30 24 29 25 26 30 20 28,8 24,3 173 146 13 319
11 Ole Riewe GER 21 29 24 30 26 30 28 29 26 24 31 23 29,2 24,3 175 146 12 321
12 Eric Bohlin SWE 23 26 25 36 23 29 24 29 31 24 29 22 30,0 23,5 180 141 13 321
13 Lukas Larsson SWE 30 32 20 31 22 30 21 31 32 21 31 21 31,2 22,5 187 135 12 322
14 Tommy Fröjd SWE 25 33 21 31 20 31 24 30 29 27 27 24 30,2 23,5 181 141 13 322
15 Jean-Pierre Bonacker GER 24 28 23 32 26 31 22 31 31 21 32 24 30,8 23,3 185 140 9 325
Cut - 15 players continues after round 10
16 Jarno Bottenberg NED 24 29 24 31 28 33 24 29 29 23     30,2 24,6 151 123 9 274
17 Jan Kadlec CZE 25 29 25 33 23 28 24 34 32 22     31,2 23,8 156 119 9 275
18 Alexander Philipona SUI 28 34 24 33 24 30 22 27 30 23     30,8 24,2 154 121 13 275
19 Daniel Brtevník CZE 26 28 32 29 24 30 24 27 32 27     29,2 26,6 146 133 13 279
20 Tristan Kleiner GER 21 32 27 31 29 26 27 31 30 26     30,0 26,0 150 130 14 280
21 Per Pucher AUT 27 28 22 31 23 33 25 31 28 32     30,2 25,8 151 129 15 280
22 Andreas Ekängen SWE 30 30 29 32 24 29 27 28 28 24     29,4 26,8 147 134 10 281
23 Remo Zysset SUI 29 30 27 26 25 34 28 28 31 23     29,8 26,4 149 132 14 281
24 Timur Ramazanov RUS 25 32 26 28 27 31 27 29 33 25     30,6 26,0 153 130 7 283
25 Richard Susa CZE 25 29 29 29 26 29 24 33 33 26     30,6 26,0 153 130 9 283
26 Florian Haberl AUT 30 28 27 30 30 27 26 31 29 25     29,0 27,6 145 138 9 283
27 Youri Bottenberg NED 27 34 28 30 23 32 26 29 31 25     31,2 25,8 156 129 10 285
28 Boris Svoboda CZE 25 31 25 29 29 33 24 33 29 28     31,0 26,2 155 131 9 286
29 Duccio Cheli ITA 26 31 27 35 30 28 24 31 29 25     30,8 26,4 154 132 13 286
30 Adam Rous CZE 27 31 27 30 22 34 27 30 32 27     31,4 26,0 157 130 9 287
31 Henrik Andersson SWE 24 31 26 33 27 34 28 27 32 25     31,4 26,0 157 130 11 287
32 Justin Baumann AUT 27 34 30 31 27 28 27 29 30 24     30,4 27,0 152 135 12 287
33 Dominik Bertels CZE 29 32 24 37 25 31 22 30 34 24     32,8 24,8 164 124 14 288
34 Sandro Windsteig AUT 28 31 25 28 28 29 33 30 33 23     30,2 27,4 151 137 15 288
35 Maxim Zotov RUS 26 38 27 32 22 29 22 34 34 25     33,4 24,4 167 122 14 289
36 Evgeny Slivko RUS 25 32 25 33 26 31 27 31 30 30     31,4 26,6 157 133 8 290
37 Daniele Diotti ITA 27 29 27 35 32 30 27 27 29 27     30,0 28,0 150 140 13 290
38 Janik Zysset SUI 29 31 25 31 26 35 29 31 29 27     31,4 27,2 157 136 10 293
39 Aaron Brunello ITA 30 29 33 34 24 31 29 28 32 23     30,8 27,8 154 139 16 293
40 Raphael Brunello ITA 28 36 30 31 26 30 31 29 30 25     31,2 28,0 156 140 13 296
41 Tim Danielsen DEN 32 28 24 32 27 38 25 33 31 29     32,4 27,4 162 137 18 299
42 Marco Broggi ITA 26 28 38 31 28 37 26 31 32 26     31,8 28,8 159 144 21 303
43 Enrico Buser SUI 27 33 34 34 25 29 30 31 33 28     32,0 28,8 160 144 14 304
44 Leonid Cheshkov RUS 31 36 27 34 33 31 29 32 29 23     32,4 28,6 162 143 17 305
45 Roy Remie NED 28 31 30 34 26 32 29 32 32 33     32,2 29,2 161 146 10 307
46 Tobias Oberhauser ITA 30 33 26 33 22 33 26 36 38 30     34,6 26,8 173 134 13 307
47 Harjan Redegeld NED 29 39 29 31 28 34 25 34 32 28     34,0 27,8 170 139 12 309
48 Rick Beijnen NED 30 33 33 39 29 30 24 27 31 34     32,0 30,0 160 150 22 310
49 Patrick Gois SUI 31 31 33 34 27 34 27 33 33 30     33,0 29,6 165 148 9 313
50 Tim Lindroos SUI 28 30 28 31 33 30 30 37 36 30     32,8 29,8 164 149 12 313
51 Lukas Schuster AUT 30 35 29 37 33 35 28 32 32 35     34,2 31,0 171 155 12 326
52 Jeppe Vitten Jensen DEN 39 35 35 38 35 33 33 35 32 33     34,6 35,0 173 175 12 348
53 Albert Hooijsma NED 38 38 36 35 38 39 39 36 37 29     37,0 36,0 185 180 14 365
54 Jakob Borup Meitilberg DEN 33 42 43 44 46 43 41 34 39 36     40,4 39,8 202 199 23 401


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Female Youth | Teams - Male Youth | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Female Youth
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
1 Germany80 92 72 92 67 94 71 96 27,7664
2 Sweden76 100 73 97 80 89 79 91 28,5685
3 Russia84 96 81 94 79 93 84 99 29,6710
4 Austria106 99 88 93 75 88 89 100 30,8738


 
1 Germany (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Michaela Zwirlein25 30 20 28 26 34 23 29 30,5 24,2 215
 Sarah Schumacher23 30 25 32 19 26 27 30 29,5 24,5 212
 Maike Haupt32 32 27 32 22 34 21 37 33,6 26,0 237
 Patricia Gras               
 80 92 72 92 67 94 71 96 27,7664
 
2 Sweden (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Jasmin Hansson23 33 26 32 28 32 24 29 31,0 25,2 227
 Felicia Vikström27 33 23 35 25 28 24 34 31,7 24,8 229
 Jennifer Göransson26 34 24 30 27 29 31 28 29,5 25,8 229
 Wilma Harrysson               
 76 100 73 97 80 89 79 91 28,5685
 
3 Russia (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Elena Sukonnikova25 32 28 29 27 34 34 34 32,0 28,2 243
 Yulia Korytina31 33 24 33 24 28 22 32 32,0 25,3 227
 Polina Mogilevskaya28 31 29 32 28 31 28 33 31,4 28,2 240
 Valeria Frizen               
 84 96 81 94 79 93 84 99 29,6710
 
4 Austria (1 substitute)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Laura Rudigier32 14 o               33,8 33,6 32
 Mara Doppelreiter34 31 33 35 23 30 26 34 32,8 29,4 246
 Lisa Marie Zitz32 30 28 30 27 28 31 32 30,4 28,4 238
 Sabrina Newland8 4 i 38 27 28 25 30 32 34 33,6 29,2 222
 106 99 88 93 75 88 89 100 30,8738


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Female Youth | Teams - Male Youth | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Male Youth
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total
1 Germany136 184 144 178 147 174 143 174 26,71280
2 Sweden153 183 136 186 139 186 139 173 27,01295
3 Czech Republic158 180 158 181 152 182 138 184 27,81333
4 Austria165 178 149 181 156 172 161 177 27,91339
5 Switzerland172 188 165 188 153 192 160 179 29,11397
6 Italy167 186 181 199 162 189 163 182 29,81429
7 Netherlands176 204 180 200 172 200 167 187 31,01486


 
1 Germany (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Jean-Pierre Bonacker24 28 23 32 26 31 22 31 30,8 23,3 217
 Benedikt Schwickert22 31 25 28 21 28 23 29 29,2 23,2 207
 Ole Riewe21 29 24 30 26 30 28 29 29,2 24,3 217
 Tristan Kleiner21 32 27 31 29 26 27 31 30,0 26,0 224
 Johannes Lieber23 32 23 30 23 29 21 29 29,7 23,0 210
 Manuel Szablikowski25 32 22 27 22 30 22 25 29,0 22,7 205
 Robin Dickes               
 136 184 144 178 147 174 143 174 26,71280
 
2 Sweden (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 James Lindström26 27 19 27 23 30 23 28 29,0 22,5 203
 Henrik Andersson24 31 26 33 27 34 28 27 31,4 26,0 230
 Lukas Larsson30 32 20 31 22 30 21 31 31,2 22,5 217
 Eric Bohlin23 26 25 36 23 29 24 29 30,0 23,5 215
 Tommy Fröjd25 33 21 31 20 31 24 30 30,2 23,5 215
 Elias Zachariassen25 34 25 28 24 32 19 28 30,2 22,8 215
 Andreas Ekängen               
 153 183 136 186 139 186 139 173 27,01295
 
3 Czech Republic (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Boris Svoboda25 31 25 29 29 33 24 33 31,0 26,2 229
 Dominik Bertels29 32 24 37 25 31 22 30 32,8 24,8 230
 Richard Susa25 29 29 29 26 29 24 33 30,6 26,0 224
 Daniel Brtevník26 28 32 29 24 30 24 27 29,2 26,6 220
 Jan Kadlec25 29 25 33 23 28 24 34 31,2 23,8 221
 Ondrej Skaloud28 31 23 24 25 31 20 27 28,0 23,5 209
 Adam Rous               
 158 180 158 181 152 182 138 184 27,81333
 
4 Austria (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Thomas Lottermoser27 30 21 29 24 26 25 28 28,0 23,8 210
 Florian Haberl30 28 27 30 30 27 26 31 29,0 27,6 229
 Per Pucher27 28 22 31 23 33 25 31 30,2 25,8 220
 Sandro Windsteig28 31 25 28 28 29 33 29 30,2 27,4 231
 Justin Baumann27 34 30 31 27 28 27 29 30,4 27,0 233
 Fabian Spies26 27 24 32 24 29 25 28 28,7 24,3 215
 Lukas Schuster               
 Penalty points              1 
 165 178 149 181 156 172 161 177 27,91339
 
5 Switzerland (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Remo Zysset29 30 27 26 25 34 28 28 29,8 26,4 227
 Patrick Gois31 31 33 34 27 34 27 33 33,0 29,6 250
 Janik Zysset29 31 25 31 26 35 29 31 31,4 27,2 237
 Enrico Buser27 33 34 34 25 29 30 31 32,0 28,8 243
 Alexander Philipona28 34 24 33 24 30 22 27 30,8 24,2 222
 Lars Anderegg28 29 22 30 26 30 24 29 28,8 24,3 218
 Tim Lindroos               
 172 188 165 188 153 192 160 179 29,11397
 
6 Italy (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Marco Broggi26 28 38 31 28 37 26 31 31,8 28,8 245
 Aaron Brunello30 29 33 34 24 31 29 28 30,8 27,8 238
 Raphael Brunello28 36 30 31 26 30 31 29 31,2 28,0 241
 Tobias Oberhauser30 33 26 33 22 33 26 36 34,6 26,8 239
 Daniele Diotti27 29 27 35 32 30 27 27 30,0 28,0 234
 Duccio Cheli26 31 27 35 30 28 24 31 30,8 26,4 232
 167 186 181 199 162 189 163 182 29,81429
 
7 Netherlands (0 substitutes)R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Albert Hooijsma38 38 36 35 38 39 39 36 37,0 36,0 299
 Roy Remie28 31 30 34 26 32 29 32 32,2 29,2 242
 Rick Beijnen30 33 33 39 29 30 24 27 32,0 30,0 245
 Jarno Bottenberg24 29 24 31 28 33 24 29 30,2 24,6 222
 Harjan Redegeld29 39 29 31 28 34 25 34 34,0 27,8 249
 Youri Bottenberg27 34 28 30 23 32 26 29 31,2 25,8 229
 176 204 180 200 172 200 167 187 31,01486


Junior women | Junior men | Teams - Female Youth | Teams - Male Youth | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

This tournament is administrated by Bangolf Arena version 2.0.5