U23 NC 2016

Updated: 2016-05-15   18:30Get new pages automatically

The jury of 2016 U23 Nations Cup has decided to play the semifinals and matches for ranks 5-8 with a mass start. In the first round, all matches are played at concrete, then all matches change to the miniaturegolf for second round.

8.26: The start of the tournament is postponed due to heavy rain.
8.50 The first round has started at miniaturegolf.

******************************************************
Head Referee Dieter Helmke
Referee Christian Somnitz
Tournament Director Martin Tomanek
Tounament Officer Andreas Lackner
Jury Martin Tomanek, Verners Kirss, Philipp Lewin
*****************************************************
Due to permanent rain in Bischofshofen and very bad weather forecast, the jury of 2016 U23 Nations Cup has decided to alter the tournament schedule. Groups A and B will always play the same course in each round, starting with a mass start (there are 30 players in 10 pairings). The jury will decide before the start of each round which course will be played, depending on the current weather situation – the miniaturegolf lanes are now covered with tents or umbrellas, while the concrete course is unprotected, so the jury will prioritize playing at concrete if there is no rain or just a little rain.
*********
The team of Sweden has started the tournament with only two players, due to health problems of the other two.
*********
PENALTIES.
Rd 1 Lane 14 LOTTERMOSER Thomas (AUT) - verbal admonition (misbehaviour)
Rd 3 Lane 13 LIEBER Johannes (GER) - verbal admonition (time)
Rd 3 Lane 14 LOTTERMOSER Thomas (AUT) - first admonition (misbehaviour)
Rd 4 Lane 10 BERTELS Dominik (CZE) - verbal admonition (misbehaviour)
Rd 5 Lane 9 WINDSTEIG Sandro (AUT) - verbal admonition (chain calls)
Rd 7 KRÄMER Gerhard (AUT - Coach) - admonition (rules)
Rd 8 Lane 15 SZABLIKOWSKI Manuel (GER) - verbal admonition (misbehaviour)
Rd 11 Lane 17 GAL Marcel (AUT) – verbal admonition (rules)
*********
RAIN INTERRUPTIONS:
Saturday 9.20–9.23, 10.58–11.07

Result


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

School Kids
Rank Name Country C1 E2 C3 E4 C5 E6 C7 E8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Florian Haberl AUT 33 25 31 30 29 26 29   32 24 31 28 30,8 26,6 185 133 10 318
2 Lukas Schuster AUT 29 32 34 28 35 30 33   31 36 30 28 32,0 30,8 192 154 14 346
3 Henrik Andersson SWE 32 34 33 22 38 25 33   33 30 36 33 34,2 28,8 205 144 18 349
4 Emils Simanskis LAT 38 32 34 32 31 38 35   36 33 31 27 34,2 32,4 205 162 18 367
5 Sandro Windsteig AUT 33 35 36 39 35 31 35   35 29 35 42 34,8 35,2 209 176 16 385
6 Mara Doppelreiter AUT 37 34 33 33 36 37 38   35 35 35 35 35,7 34,8 214 174 9 388
7 Klavs Kalnins LAT 40 36 37 37 42 38 41   37 40 43 35 40,0 37,2 240 186 11 426
8 Rudolfs Lagzda LAT 46 45 42 39 38 33 46   37 29 36 36 40,8 36,4 245 182 26 427
9 Sandris Murnieks LAT 46 44 44 43 42 44 46   41 39 41 32 43,3 40,4 260 202 17 462


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

Male Youth
Rank Name Country C1 E2 C3 E4 C5 E6 C7 E8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Manuel Szablikowski GER 28 19 30 27 31 27 30   29 23 30 30 29,7 25,2 178 126 14 304
2 Ondrej Skaloud CZE 28 26 32 26 25 20 29   29 34 33 22 29,3 25,6 176 128 22 304
3 Johannes Lieber GER 31 24 28 26 28 23 34   31 24 31 29 30,5 25,2 183 126 12 309
4 Tristan Kleiner GER 26 29 32 25 32 27 30   30 24 32 23 30,3 25,6 182 128 12 310
5 Jean - Pierre Bonacker GER 32 24 32 25 31 26 33   31 28 30 24 31,5 25,4 189 127 7 316
6 Thomas Lottermoser AUT 27 29 32 25 34 24 29   29 32 31 26 30,3 27,2 182 136 15 318
7 Daniel Bärsch GER 32 30 33 27 30 27 31   33 27 30 28 31,5 27,8 189 139 6 328
8 Boris Svoboda CZE 31 29 36 29 34 25 34   32 30 33 25 33,3 27,6 200 138 10 338
9 Dominik Bertels CZE 32 31 33 29 34 29 34   31 27 32 29 32,7 29,0 196 145 7 341
10 Tobias Richter GER 33 30 31 31 30 30 34   31 29 32 33 31,8 30,6 191 153 8 344
11 Erik Bohlin SWE 37 41 33 27 33 30 33   31 27 35 27 33,7 30,4 202 152 20 354
12 Marcel Gal AUT 35 29 38 34 33 25 36   36 29 32 34 35,0 30,2 210 151 15 361
13 Dairis Sinkevics LAT 38 37 32 29 43 29 35   34 28 41 27 37,2 30,0 223 150 21 373
14 Elias Zachariassen SWE           26 31   29 35 33 27 31,0 29,3 93 88 13 181


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

Female Youth
Rank Name Country C1 E2 C3 E4 C5 E6 C7 E8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Patricia Gras GER 33 30 33 22 30 26 30   29 24 33 27 31,3 25,8 188 129 12 317
2 Sarah Schumacher GER 38 27 35 28 29 28 30   33 29 29 28 32,3 28,0 194 140 11 334
3 Lisa - Marie Zitz AUT 40 31 29 38 30 35 32   38 28 36 32 34,2 32,8 205 164 21 369
4 Anna Maria Krinninger AUT 38 32 39 35 37 33 37   36 30 33 29 36,7 31,8 220 159 12 379
5 Lisa Stoiber AUT 32 39 39 40 38 32 35   36 36 35 33 35,8 36,0 215 180 15 395
6 Evelina Brikmane LAT 36 33 38 36 38 34 41   34 44 40 33 37,8 36,0 227 180 18 407
7 Felicia Windström SWE                         0,0 0,0 0 0 0 0 Did not start


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Group A
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total Points
1 GERMANY 191 67 90 78 88 76 93   27,8583 37842
2 AUSTRIA 194 93 105 88 106 87 99   32,0672 37819
3 AUSTRIA 3110 90 93 101 95 98 99   32,7686 37817
4 LATVIA112 102 104 97 107 96 111   34,7729 3786


 
1 GERMANY 1R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Jean - Pierre Bonacker32 24 32 25 31 26 33   31,5 25,4 203
 Sarah Schumacher38 27 35 28 29 28 30   32,3 28,0 215
 Johannes Lieber31 24 28 26 28 23 34   30,5 25,2 194
 Manuel Szablikowski28 19 30 27 31 27 30   29,7 25,2 192
 91 67 90 78 88 76 93   27,8583
 Points6 6 6 6 6 6 6   42
 
2 AUSTRIA 1R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Thomas Lottermoser27 29 32 25 34 24 29   30,3 27,2 200
 Lukas Schuster29 32 34 28 35 30 33   32,0 30,8 221
 Anna Maria Krinninger38 32 39 35 37 33 37   36,7 31,8 251
 94 93 105 88 106 87 99   32,0672
 Points4 2 0 4 2 4 3   19
 
3 AUSTRIA 3R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Lisa - Marie Zitz40 31 29 38 30 35 32   34,2 32,8 235
 Mara Doppelreiter37 34 33 33 36 37 38   35,7 34,8 248
 Florian Haberl33 25 31 30 29 26 29   30,8 26,6 203
 110 90 93 101 95 98 99   32,7686
 Points2 4 4 0 4 0 3   17
 
4 LATVIAR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Evelina Brikmane36 33 38 36 38 34 41   37,8 36,0 256
 Dairis Sinkevics38 37 32 29 43 29 35   37,2 30,0 243
 Emils Simanskis38 32 34 32 31 38 35   34,2 32,4 240
 Rudolfs Lagzda46 45 42 39 38 33 46   40,8 36,4 289
 112 102 104 97 107 96 111   34,7729
 Points0 0 2 2 0 2 0   6


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Group B
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total Points
1 GERMANY 291 89 96 74 90 80 91   29,1611 37823
2 CZECH REPUBLIC91 86 101 84 93 74 97   29,8626 37819
3 AUSTRIA 2100 103 113 113 106 88 106   34,7729 3780


 
1 GERMANY 2R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Daniel Bärsch32 30 33 27 30 27 31   31,5 27,8 210
 Tobias Richter33 30 31 31 30 30 34   31,8 30,6 219
 Patricia Gras33 30 33 22 30 26 30   31,3 25,8 204
 Tristan Kleiner26 29 32 25 32 27 30   30,3 25,6 201
 91 89 96 74 90 80 91   29,1611
 Points3 2 4 4 4 2 4   23
 
2 CZECH REPUBLICR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Boris Svoboda31 29 36 29 34 25 34   33,3 27,6 218
 Dominik Bertels32 31 33 29 34 29 34   32,7 29,0 222
 Ondrej Skaloud28 26 32 26 25 20 29   29,3 25,6 186
 91 86 101 84 93 74 97   29,8626
 Points3 4 2 2 2 4 2   19
 
3 AUSTRIA 2R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Marcel Gal35 29 38 34 33 25 36   35,0 30,2 230
 Sandro Windsteig33 35 36 39 35 31 35   34,8 35,2 244
 Lisa Stoiber32 39 39 40 38 32 35   35,8 36,0 255
 100 103 113 113 106 88 106   34,7729
 Points0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match 1 for 5-8
Rank Team R9 R10 Avg Total
1 Sweden93 92 30,8185
2 Austria 3105 87 32,0192


 
1 SwedenR9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Erik Bohlin31 27 33,7 30,4 58
 Henrik Andersson33 30 34,2 28,8 63
 Elias Zachariassen29 35 31,0 29,3 64
 93 92 30,8185
 
2 Austria 3R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Lisa - Marie Zitz38 28 34,2 32,8 66
 Mara Doppelreiter35 35 35,7 34,8 70
 Florian Haberl32 24 30,8 26,6 56
 105 87 32,0192


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match 2 for 5-8
Rank Team R9 R10 Avg Total
1 Latvia104 90 32,3194
2 Austria 2107 94 33,5201


 
1 LatviaR9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Evelina Brikmane34 44 37,8 36,0 78
 Dairis Sinkevics34 28 37,2 30,0 62
 Emils Simanskis36 33 34,2 32,4 69
 Rudolfs Lagzda37 29 40,8 36,4 66
 104 90 32,3194
 
2 Austria 2R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Marcel Gal36 29 35,0 30,2 65
 Sandro Windsteig35 29 34,8 35,2 64
 Lisa Stoiber36 36 35,8 36,0 72
 107 94 33,5201


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 1
Rank Team R9 R10 Avg Total
1 Germany 191 75 27,7166
2 CZECH REPUBLIC92 91 30,5183


 
1 Germany 1R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Jean - Pierre Bonacker31 28 31,5 25,4 59
 Sarah Schumacher33 29 32,3 28,0 62
 Johannes Lieber31 24 30,5 25,2 55
 Manuel Szablikowski29 23 29,7 25,2 52
 91 75 27,7166
 
2 CZECH REPUBLICR9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Boris Svoboda32 30 33,3 27,6 62
 Dominik Bertels31 27 32,7 29,0 58
 Ondrej Skaloud29 34 29,3 25,6 63
 92 91 30,5183


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 2
Rank Team R9 R10 Avg Total
1 Germany 290 75 27,5165
2 Austria 196 98 32,3194


 
1 Germany 2R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Daniel Bärsch33 27 31,5 27,8 60
 Tobias Richter31 29 31,8 30,6 60
 Patricia Gras29 24 31,3 25,8 53
 Tristan Kleiner30 24 30,3 25,6 54
 90 75 27,5165
 
2 Austria 1R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Thomas Lottermoser29 32 30,3 27,2 61
 Lukas Schuster31 36 32,0 30,8 67
 Anna Maria Krinninger36 30 36,7 31,8 66
 96 98 32,3194


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match for 7th place
Rank Team R11 R12 Avg Total
1 Austria 3102 95 32,8197
2 Austria 2102 109 35,2211


 
1 Austria 3R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Lisa - Marie Zitz36 32 34,2 32,8 68
 Mara Doppelreiter35 35 35,7 34,8 70
 Florian Haberl31 28 30,8 26,6 59
 102 95 32,8197
 
2 Austria 2R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Marcel Gal32 34 35,0 30,2 66
 Sandro Windsteig35 42 34,8 35,2 77
 Lisa Stoiber35 33 35,8 36,0 68
 102 109 35,2211


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match for 5th place
Rank Team R11 R12 Avg Total
1 Sweden104 87 31,8191
2 Latvia107 87 32,3194


 
1 SwedenR11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Erik Bohlin35 27 33,7 30,4 62
 Henrik Andersson36 33 34,2 28,8 69
 Elias Zachariassen33 27 31,0 29,3 60
 104 87 31,8191
 
2 LatviaR11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Evelina Brikmane40 33 37,8 36,0 73
 Dairis Sinkevics41 27 37,2 30,0 68
 Emils Simanskis31 27 34,2 32,4 58
 Rudolfs Lagzda36 36 40,8 36,4 72
 107 87 32,3194


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match for 3th place
Rank Team R11 R12 Avg Total
1 CZECH REPUBLIC98 76 29,0174
2 Austria 194 83 29,5177


 
1 CZECH REPUBLICR11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Boris Svoboda33 25 33,3 27,6 58
 Dominik Bertels32 29 32,7 29,0 61
 Ondrej Skaloud33 22 29,3 25,6 55
 98 76 29,0174
 
2 Austria 1R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Thomas Lottermoser31 26 30,3 27,2 57
 Lukas Schuster30 28 32,0 30,8 58
 Anna Maria Krinninger33 29 36,7 31,8 62
 94 83 29,5177


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Final
Rank Team R11 R12 Avg Total
1 Germany 189 81 28,3170
2 Germany 294 78 28,7172


 
1 Germany 1R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Jean - Pierre Bonacker30 24 31,5 25,4 54
 Sarah Schumacher29 28 32,3 28,0 57
 Johannes Lieber31 29 30,5 25,2 60
 Manuel Szablikowski30 30 29,7 25,2 60
 89 81 28,3170
 
2 Germany 2R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Daniel Bärsch30 28 31,5 27,8 58
 Tobias Richter32 33 31,8 30,6 65
 Patricia Gras33 27 31,3 25,8 60
 Tristan Kleiner32 23 30,3 25,6 55
 94 78 28,7172


School Kids | Female Youth | Male Youth | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Match 1 for 5-8 | Teams - Match 2 for 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for 7th place | Teams - Match for 5th place | Teams - Match for 3th place | Teams - Final | Penalties | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

This tournament is administrated by Bangolf Arena version 2.0.5